• 'Government Degree College'
    - Una has the rare distinction of being first in Himachal Pradesh
  • 'Accredited 'B+' Grade '
    - NAAC, Bangalore
  • 'N.C.C And N.S.S'
    - Rovers and Rangers
  • 'Sports AND Co-Curricular'
    - Activities

1. ADVISORY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Pratima Nadda
2 Vijay Nag
3 Puneet Prem
4 Binny Ohri
5 Raman kumar
6 Gaurav Sharma
8 Meena (LIBRARIAN)

2. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Pratima Nadda
2 Ritu  Sharma Soni/td>
3 Puneet Prem Kanwar
4 Ashwini Kumar
5 Monika Khanna
6 Vinod Kumar
7 Upasna
8 Shamli Sharma
9 Anjali Kaundal
10 Ritu Puri

3. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sumiksha
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Sanjay Sharma
4 Ruchi Sharma
5 Meena (librarian)
6 Renu Narula, Asstt
Librarian
7 Gulshan Kumar, Asstt Librarian

4. ADVENTURE CLUB

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Meeta Sharma
2 Monika khanna (ANO)
3 Ranju Banota
4 Anita Devi
5 Sham Singh
6 Vipul Gautam

5. STUDENT WELFARE AND SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Vijay Nag
2 A.K. Patel
3 Madan  Lal
4 Alka Rani
5 Sachin kumar ,JoA.IT
6 Ritu Puri
7 Anjali Kaundal
8 Shamli
8 Amit kumar
8 Kavita Sharma

6. INTERNAL EXAMS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Suresh Kumar
2 Shashi kanwer
3 Sumit Kumar
4 Sunita Devi, LA
4 Ravinder Kumar, LA

7. C.S.C.A ADVISORY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem kanwar
2 Navita Sharma
3 Devender Atlas

8. CAREER GUIDANCE, COUNSELLING AND PLACEMENT CELL

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem kanwar
2 Meeta Sharma
3 Ashwini kumar
4 Gaurav sharma
5 Manav Kumar
6 Rashpal

9. Shamiana And Sitting Arragements Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 B.S.Rana
2 Rajender Kumar
3 Shiv kumar
4 Charan Dass
5 Lekh Raj, L.A

 10. TOURS AND TRAVELS COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Rekha sharma
2 Anulakhan pal
3 Madan lal
4 Manjeet Singh
4 Satinder kumar, Sr. Asstt

 11. SPORTS AND GYMNASIUM COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ashwani Patel
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Vinod Kumar
4 Anita kaundal

12. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sanjay Verma
2 Anu lakhanpal
3 Shashi kanwar
4 Meeta sharma
5 Ashwini kumar
6 Gaurav sharma
7 Karan Kumar
8 Ashok kapil

13. CANTEEN MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ashwani patel
2 Sumit Kumar
3 Devender Atlas

14. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ashwini Kumar
2 Raman Kumar
3 Gaurav Sharma

15. FURNITURE, BLACK BOARD ETC.PURCHASE AND REPAIR COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Suresh Kumar
2 Sanjay Sharma
3 Sat pal
4 Sham Singh
4 Rajinder Singh, L.A
4 Charan Dass, L.A
4 lekh Raj, LA

16. INCHARGES: ROVERS AND RANGERS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ranju Banota
2 Sham Singh

17.U.G.C. COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sanjay Sharma
2 Ruchy Sharma
3 Sunil Dutt
4 Pawan Kumar, JOA.IT

18. PRESS AND PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Meeta Sharma
2 Satpal
3 Anita Kaundal

19. COLLEGE LAND AND PROPERTY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Vijay Nag
2 Ashwani Patel
3 Balwinder Singh Rana
4 Sat Pal
5 Satinder Kumar, S.A
5 Pawan Kumar, JOA. IT

20. HOSTEL DISCIPLINE AND MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Raman jaswal
4 Sham Singh

21. ELECTRICITY RESTORATION AND GENERATOR SET MAINTENANCE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Raman Kumar
2 Madan Lal
3 Sham Singh
4 Manav Kumar
5 Vikas Sharma
6 Sunita Devi
7 Bhupinder Singh, LA

22. Internal Quality assurance cell committee.

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Pratima Nadda
2 Sumiksha
3 Anuj Sawhney
4 Raman jaswal
5 Ashwini Kumar
6 Gaurav Sharma
7 Devender Kumar
8 Pawan Kumar, JOA.IT
9 Amit Kumar

23. ANTI RAGGING SQUAD

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Anuj Kumar Sawhney
2 Sanjay Verma
3 Rakesh kaundal
4 Alka Sharma
5 Anita Saini
6 Vinod Kumar

24. WOMEN CELL

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sumiksha
2 Rekha Sharma
3 Navita Sharma
4 Ruchy Sharma
5 Ranju Banota
6 Meena Soni,
7 Shamli Sharma
8 Ritu Puri
9 Sunita Devi, LA

25. Grievances and redressal cell

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sarita Shah
2 Pratima Nadda
3 Vijay Nag
4 Shashi Kanwar

26. MAGAZINE COMPILING AND PRINTING COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Shashi Kanwer
2 Shveta Sharma
3 Meena Soni
4 Renu Narula
5 Gulshan Kumar

27. MAGAZINE  EDITORIAL

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Balwinder Singh Rana
2 Meeta Sharma
3 Rajinder Kumar
4 Shweta Sharma
5 Anita kaundal
6 Alka Sharma

28. GIRLS COMMON ROOM SUPERVISION AND MAINTENANCE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Anu Lakhan pal
2 Binny Ohri
3 Shveta Sharma
4 Alka Sharma

 29. NSS OFFICERS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 Rajinder Kumar
2 Shiv Kumar

30. NODAL OFFICERS (RUSA)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Binny Ohri
2 Pawan Kumar, JOA.IT
3 Amit Kumar

31. WATER SUPPLY RESTORATION COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Rajinder kumar
2 Sanjay Sharma
3 Sham Singh
4 Manjeet Singh
5 Rajinder Singh, LA
6 Ravinder Kumar, L.A

32. HOUSE ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem kanwar
2 Anu lakhan Pal
3 Binny Ohri

33. FIRST AID

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Shashi kanwer
2 Rakesh kaundal
3 Shiv Kumar
4 Ranu Banota
5 Anjali Kaundal
6 Anu Sharma
7 Rajni MCA
7 Amit MCA

34. CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT AND BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ashwani patel
2 Sanjay Sharma
3 Monika Khanna
4 Ranu Banota
5 Vipul gautam
6 Vijay Kumar
7 Bandana Sharma (bca)
8 Arushi (mba)
9 Upasana sharma(mca)
10 Charan Dass
11 Bhupinder Singh
12 Lekh Raj

35. N.C.C. COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 LT. ASHWINI KUMAR
2 LT. MONIKA KHANNA

36. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (SCIENCE ARTS)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ashwani Patel
2 Swaran Singh
3 Pawitter Dulari
4 Sunil Dutt

37. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (ARTS)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Rajinder Kumar
2 Navita Sharma
3 Satpal Singh
4 Rakesh kaundal
5 Manjeet Singh

38. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE COMMERCE COURSES

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Pratima Nadda
2 Ruchy Sharma
3 Devender Sharma
4 Alka Sharma

39. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (SELF FINANCE COURSES)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem Kanwar, Coordinator MCA
2 Gaurav Sharma, Coordinator MBA
3 Binny Ohri, Coordinator BCA
4 Raman jaswal, Coordinator BBA
5 Binni Ohri, Coordinator PGDCA
6 Swaran Singh, Coordinator B.voc

40. Online Admission Technical Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sat Dev
2 Ashwini kumar
3 Gaurav Sharma
4 karan Kumar
5 Sachin Kumar, JOA.IT
6 Amit Kumar

 41. Internet Working & Maintenance

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Puneet Prem
2 Swarn Singh
3 Love Jiaswal(MCA)
4 Kiran(BBA)
5 Anu Sharma
6 Amit Kumar
7 Sushil Kumar  (MCA Lab)
8 Satish Kumar (BBA Lab)

42. Public Announcement (PI)/Sound System & Maintenance

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sumiksha
2 Ruchy Sharma
3 Monika Khanna
4 Charan Dass,LA

43. Digital Screen Display Committee (For Maintenance & Operation)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Gaurav Sharma
2 Raman Jaswal
3 Karan Kumar
4 Vipul Gautam
5 Vikas Sharma
6 Pooja Thakur
7 Sushil Kumar, MCA
8 Sohan Singh,LA

44. Swachhata Abhiyan Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Balwinder Singh
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Raman Kumar
4 Shiv Kumar
5 Richa Sharma (BBA)
6 Monika Raizada (BBA)
7 Puja Thakur (BCA)
8 Bandana Sharma (BCA)
9 Aarushi (MBA)
10 Love Kumar (MCA)

45. Anti Drugs Compaign Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sumiksha
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Rakesh Kaundal
4 Monika Khanna
5 Vinod Kumar

46. Clubs & Societies

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Shashi Kanwar
2 Rajinder Kumar
3 Ruchy Sharma
4 Shiv Kumar
5 Sham Singh

47. Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ritu Soni
2 Shaveta
3 Rakesh Kaundal
4 Shiv Kumar
5 Ranju Banota
6 Vipul Gautam

48. Purchase Committee (Gem)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Suresh Kumar
2 Shashi Kanwer
3 Ruchy Sharma
4 Swarn Singh
5 Satinder Kumar,Sr.Asstt.
6 Pawan Kumar ,JOA.IT

49. Committee For Taking Care of Differently Abled Students

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Ruchy Sharma
2 Manjit Singh
3 Anita Devi
4 Karan Sharma
5 Sunita Devi,LA

50. Internal Compliant Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Sarita Shah
2 Rekha Sharma
3 Anuj Sawhney
4 Suresh Kumar
5 Rakesh Pathak
6 Amarjit Vashishit

51. Social Media Committee

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Binny Ohri
2 Karan Kumar
3 Vipul Gautam
4 Love Kumar
5 Vikas Sharma
6 Tanu Sharma

52. CCTV Cameras Working & Maintenance

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.) Signature
1 Suresh Kumar
2 Swarn Singh
3 Madan Lal
4 Vikas Sharma
5 Gurpreet kaur
6 Amit Kumar