• 'Government Degree College'
    - Una has the rare distinction of being first in Himachal Pradesh
  • 'Accredited 'B+' Grade '
    - NAAC, Bangalore
  • 'N.C.C And N.S.S'
    - Rovers and Rangers
  • 'Sports AND Co-Curricular'
    - Activities

Committees

1. ADVISORY COMMITTEE

2. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

3. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

4. ADVENTURE CLUB

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 MEETA SHARMA
2 HEM RAJ
3 PROMILA
4 MONIKA KHANNA (ANO)
5 ANITA DEVI

5. STUDENT WELFARE AND SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 VIJAY NAG
2 BINNY
3 ALKA SHARMA
4 AMIT KUMAR

6. ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES AND INTERNAL EXAMS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 REKHA SHARMA
2 REKHA SHARMA
3 SUNITA DEVI (L.A.)
4 RAJINDER SINGH (L.A.)

7. C.S.C.A ADVISORY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SAT DEV
2 PUNEET PREM KANWAR
3 SWARAN SINGH
4 DEVENDER ATLAS

8. CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING PLACEMENT CELL

 9. SHAMIANA AND SITTING ARRAGEMENTS COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PAWAN KUMAR
2 SANJAY VERMA
3 SWARAN SINGH

 10. TOURS AND TRAVELS COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 REKHA SHARMA
2 ANU LAKHANPAL
3 RAMAN JASWAL
4 DEALING ASSISANT

 11. SPORTS AND GYMNASIUM COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 NAND LAL
2 SANJAY VERMA
3 HEM RAJ RANA
4 UMA RANI
5 KIRAN KUMARI
6 ANITA KAUNDAL

12. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SANJAY VERMA
2 ANU LAKHANPAL
3 SHASHI KANWAR
4 MEETA SHARMA
5 ANITA KAUNDAL
6 RAMAN JASWAL

13. CANTEEN MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 BALWINDER SINGH RANA
2 DEVENDER ATLAS
3 GULSHAN RAI
4 JYOTI BALA
5 ALKA SHARMA
6 RAMAN JASWAL

14. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 ASHWINI KUMAR
2 DEVENDER ATLAS
3 GAURAV SHARMA

15. FURNITURE, BLACK BOARD ETC.PURCHASE AND REPAIR COMMITTE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PRATIMA NADDA
2 HEM RAJ
3 K.K.PANDEY
4 GULSHAN KUMARI

16. INCHARGES: ROVERS AND RANGERS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PROMILA
2 GULSHAN RAI

17.U.G.C. COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PAWAN KUMAR
2 RUCHY SHARMA
3 RAMAN JASWAL
4 ANIL VERMA
5 RAKESH PATHAK

18. PRESS AND PHOTOGRAPHY COMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PUNEET PREM KANWAR
2 MEETA SHARMA
3 K.K. PANDEY

19. COLLEGE LAND AND PROPERTY COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SUMIKSHA
2 REKHA SHARMA
3 SANJAY VERMA
4 BALWINDER SINGH RANA
5 DEALING ASSISTANT

20. HOSTEL DISCIPLINE AND MAINTENANCE COMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 VIJAY NAG
2 BALWINDER SINGH RANA
3 UMA RANI
4 HARVINDER SINGH

21.ELECTRICTY RESTORATION AND GENERATOR SET MAINTENANCE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SAT DEV
2 SUMIT SHARMA
3 GAURAV SHARMA
4 RAJINDER SINGH (ELECTRICIAN)

22. IQAC (INTERNSL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL COMMITTEE)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SAT DEV
2 PUNEET RAMDEV
3 SUMIT SHARMA
4 GAURAV
5 DEALING ASSISTANT

23. ANTIRAGGING SQUAD/COMMITTEE

24. WOMEN CELL

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SUMIKSHA
2 SUMIKSHA
3 MEETA SHARMA
4 MONIKA KHANNA
5 JYOTI BALA
6 PROMILA DEVI

25. GRIEVANCES AND REDRESSEL CELL

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SAT DEV
2 PRATIMA NADDA
3 VIJAY NAG
4 SHASHI KANWAR

26. MAGAZINE COMPILING AND PRINTING COMMITTEE SHASHI KANWAR

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 BINNI OHRI
2 MEENA SONI
3 MEENA SONI

27. MAGAZIN EDITORIAL

28. GIRLS COMMIN ROOM SUPERVISION AND MAINTENANCE COMMITTEES

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SUMIKSHA
2 MEETA SHARMA
3 BANDANA KUMARI
4 SHWETA SHARMA
5 SHWETA SHARMA
6 JYOTI BALA

 29. NSS OFFICERS

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 RAKESH KAUNDAL
2 SHWRTA SHARMA

30. NODAL OFFICERS (RUSA)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 VIJAY NAG
2 BINNY OHRI (FIRANCE)

31. WATER SUPPLY RESTORATION COMMITTEE

32. HOUSE ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SAT DEV
2 PRATIMA NADDA
3 RITU SHARMA SONI
4 PUNEET PREM KANWAR

33. FIRST AID

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 SHASHI KANWAR
2 HARVINDER SINGH

34. CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT AND BEAUTIFICATION COMMETTEE

35. N.C.C. COMMITTEE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 LT. ASHWINI KUMAR
2 LT. MONIKA KHANNA

36. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (SCIENCE)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 REKHA SHARMA
2 BINNY OHRI
3 RENU KAUL
4 SWARAN SINGH
5 KIRAN KUMARI

37. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (ARTS)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 BALWINDER SINGH RANA
2 HEM RAJ RANA
3 UMA RANI
4 K.K. PANDEY
5 RAKESH KAUNDAL

38. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE COMMERCE

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 PRATIMA NADDA
2 RUCHY SHARMA
3 DEVENDER SHARMA
4 ALKA SHARMA

39. BUS PASS ATTESTATION COMMITTEE (SELF FINANCE COURSES)

40. EXAMINATION FORM ATTESTATION COMMITTEE

 41. INTERNET WORKING/CCTV CAMERAS MAINTENANCE/SOUND SYSTEM MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

42. DIGITAL SCREEN DISPLAY COMMITTEE (FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION)

S.No Name (Sh./Smt./Ms./Prof/Dr.)
1 RAMAN KUMAR
2 GAURAV SHARMA
3 SUSHIL (M.C.A. LAB)
4 ASHWINI KUMAR

43. SWACHHATA ABHIYAN COMMITTEE